Past Presidents

Robert W. Thompson Dallas, TX 1944-1946
Ted C. Field St. Paul, MN 1946-1947
Durel Black New Orleans, LA 1947-1949
C.W. Olson, Jr. Chicago, IL 1949-1951
H. Phelps Smith Nashville, TN 1951-1953
H.F. "Speed" Warner Kansas City, MO 1953-1955
Carl Dauksch Columbus, OH 1955-1957
Dallas Smith Dallas, TX 1957-1958
William R. Phillips Birmingham, AL 1958-1959
Ralph Neely Oklahoma City, OK 1959-1960
C.H. Ritter Denver, CO 1960-1961
James B. McKee Nashville, TN 1961-1962
Jack East, Jr. Little Rock, AR 1962-1963
John W. Overton Montgomery, AL 1963-1964
Joseph H. Miller San Francisco, CA 1964-1965
Donald H. Denton Charlotte, NC 1965-1966
Robert K. Cope Milwaukee, WI 1966-1967
Fitzgerald S. Hudson Charlotte, NC 1967-1968
Richard A. Archer Los Angeles, CA 1968-1969
George M. Foster, Jr. Lansing, MI 1969-1970
Walter Schilling Washington, DC 1970-1971
Edward L. Gerhold Columbus, OH 1971-1972
Joseph A. Wynne San Francisco, CA 1972-1973
Malcolm B. Dunlap passed away 2 months into his term Auburn, ME April-June 1973
Robert H. Hilborn Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1973-1974
Davenport Mosby Jackson, MS 1974-1975
Vincent J. Como Bridgeport, CT 1975-1976
Paul N. Borman Fargo, ND 1976-1977
Robert A. Beck Pittsburgh, PA 1977-1978
Robert M. McKenna Green Bay, WI 1978-1979
Ira J. Heckman Nashville, TN 1979-1980
Charles H. Carman Delray Beach, FL 1980-1981
Thomas R. Wiley Chicago, IL 1981-1982
Bill R. Clark Denver, CO 1982-1983
Martin W. Rust, II Boise, ID 1983-1984
John A. Stough Louisville, KY 1984-1985
Robert A. Dee Des Moines, IA 1985-1986
John J. Curtin, Jr. Lexington, MA 1986-1987
Curtis B. Roberts Dallas, TX 1987-1988
E.B. Cogswell, Jr. Great Falls, MT 1988-1989
Stephen F. Dunlap Auburn, ME 1989-1990
Robert J. Hanna Anaheim, CA 1990-1991
Charles H. Fleck Denver, CO 1991-1992
James M. Maloney Columbia, SC 1992-1993
John D. Hoffman Amherst, NY 1993-1994
Dennis D. Flatness St. Louis, MO 1994-1995
Jack G. Lupien San Diego, CA 1995-1996
James C. Byerly Lemoyne, PA 1996-1997
Derrell C. Dodson Dallas, TX 1997-1998
Robert A. Saul Kingston, PA 1998-1999
Donald B. Martin Greeley, CO 1999-2000
James C. Pateidl Kansas City, MO 2000-2001
David H. Skillings South Freeport, ME 2001-2002
Brian R. Driscoll Norwell, MA 2002-2003
Matthew K. Cashion, Jr. Little Rock, AR 2003-2004
Craig E. Hansen Des Moines, IA 2004-2005
Edward J. Heine Missoula, MT 2005-2006
Stephen L. Cory Metairie, LA 2006-2007
Sarah M. Finn Denver, CO 2007-2008
William F. Maroney Lake Success, NY 2008-2009
Todd P. Loehnert Louisville, KY 2009-2010
J. Spencer Miller Chicago, IL 2010-2011
John M. Rindt El Paso, TX 2011-2012 
Carl E. Dohn, Jr.  Palatine, IL   2012-2013 
Lawrence F. McMahon San Diego, CA 2013-2014 
Thomas M. Padilla Albuquerque, NM 2014-2015
Susan Hecker San Francisco, CA 2015-2016
Lynne W. Cook Rockville, MD 2016-2017